Member of SAG & AEA


THEATRE

Lost in Yonkers
Arty (Lead)
Broadway Production - Dir. Gene Saks

This is Our Youth
Warren (Lead)
Coyote Theatre Co.
(Best Actor Nomination - IRNE Awards)

Mother Courage & Her Children
Sergeant
American Repertory Theatre

Conversations With My Father **
Joey (Lead)
Broadway Production

On the Waterfront **
Jimmy
Broadway Production

Blind / Love
Blind (Lead)
Dir. Robert Woodruff

Master Harold & The Boys
Harold (Lead)
Shubert Theatre, Boston

Good
Maurice (Lead)
Dir. Daniel Gidron

Leonard Cohen Afterworld
Kurt Cobain (Lead)
Loeb Drama Center, Harvard

Lessons in the Tic Code
Miles (Lead)
Dir. Griffin Dunne

The Angel of History
Scholem
American Living Room Festival

Beckettproseplay
Deformed Puppet (Lead)
Loeb Drama Center, Harvard

And a Child Shall Lead
Pavel
ICM - Dir. Kate Baggot

A Persistence of Vision
Thomas
Dir. Betsey Johnson

American Express Gold Show
Monologue
Madison Square Garden


FILM / TV

Dunston Checks In
Brian (Lead)
20th Century Fox - Dir. Ken Kwapis

A Pig's Tale
Andy (Lead)
Propaganda Films

Miracle Child
Lyle (Lead)
Disney TV - Dir. Michael Pressman

The World According to Noah
Noah (Lead)
NBC / Carsey-Werner TV Pilot - Dir. Michael Zinberg

Law & Order "Wannabes"
Colin (Lead)
Universal/NBC TV

Ties That Bind
Daniel (Lead)
NBC TV Pilot - Dir. Jerry Zaks

New York Undercover
Nicholas
NBC TV

Someone Had To Be Benny
Matt
HBO TV Film - Dir. Juan Campanello

All My Children
Sam
ABC TV Daytime Drama

One Life to Live
Boyd
ABC TV Daytime Drama

Picket Fences **
Matt (Lead)
CBS TV Series

Dawson's Creek (Screen Test)
Dawson / Lead
Warner Bros. TV Series

Third Rock From The Sun (Screen Test)
Tommy / Lead
NBC TV Series

** Cast in role, but offer declined due to conflicts


NATIONAL COMMERCIALS & VOICEOVERS

Domino's Pizza
K-Mart
Ames
Prodigy Online
MTV Rock the Vote


TRAINING

Practical Aestheics
Scott Zigler & Marcus Stern (Harvard), Atlantic Theatre

Viewpoints / Suzuki
SITI Company

Grotowski Technique
Raina Von Waldenburg (NYU), Double Edge Theatre

Stanislavski Method & Biomechanics
Slava Dolgachev (The School of the Russian Art Theatre)

Comedia Dell'Arte
Silvio Castaglioni (Harvard)